Municipalities Assessed Using CAMAlot

  • Cities
  • Specialized Municipalities
  • Municipal Districts
  • Towns
  • Villages
  • Summer Villages
  • Improvement Districts
  • Special Areas
  • Metis Settlements
  • Outside Alberta

xxx = not using CAMAlot

Download PDF Version

16 of 18
CITIES
Airdrie Cold Lake Leduc Red Deer
Brooks Edmonton Lethbridge Spruce Grove
Camrose Grande Prairie Medicine Hat Wetaskiwin
Calgary Fort Saskatchewan Lloydminister St. Albert
Chestermere Lacombe
5 of 5
SPECIALIZED MUNICIPALITY
Crowsnest Pass Strathcona County Mackenzie County Wood Buffalo(Only Industrial)
Jasper
59 of 64
MUNICIPAL DISTRICTS
Acadia, M.D. of Foothills, M.D. of Northern Sunrise County Starland County
Athabasca County Forty Mile, County of Opportunity, M.D. o Stettler, County of
Barrhead, County of Grande Prairie, County of Paintearth, County of Sturgeon County
Beaver County Greenview, M.D. of Parkland County Taber, M.D. of
Big Lakes, M.D. of Kneehill County Peace, M.D. of Thorhild, County of
Bighorn, M.D. of Lac La Biche County Pincher Creek, M.D. of Two Hills, County of
Birch Hills County Lac Ste. Anne County Ponoka County Vermilion River, County of
Bonnyville, M.D. of Lacombe County Provost, M.D. of Vulcan County
Brazeau County Lamont County Ranchland, M.D. of Wainright, M.D. of
Camrose County Leduc County Red Deer County Warner, County of
Cardston County Lesser Slave River, M.D. Rocky View County Westlock County
Clear Hills County Lethbridge, County of Saddle Hills County Wetaskiwin, County of
Clearwater County Minburn, County of Smoky Lake County Wheatland County
Cypress County Mountain View County Smoky River, M.D. of Willow Creek, M.D. of
Fairview, M.D. of Newell, County of Spirit River, M.D. of Woodlands County
Flagstaff County Northern Lights, County of St. Paul, County of Yellowhead County
107 of 108
TOWNS
Athabasca Didsbury McLennan Stavely
Banff Drayton Valley Milk River Stettler
Barrhead Drumheller Millet Stony Plain
Bashaw Eckville Morinville Strathmore
Bassano Edson Mundare Sundre
Beaumont Elk Point Nanton Swan Hills
Beaverlodge Fairview Okotoks Sylvan Lake
Bentley Falher Olds Taber
Black Diamond Fort Macleod Onoway Thorsby
Blackfalds Fox Creek Oyen Three Hills
Bon Accord Gibbons Peace River Tofield
Bonnyville Grande Cache Penhold Trochu
Bow Island Granum Picture Butte Turner Valley
Bowden Grimshaw Pincher Creek Two Hills
Bruderheim Hanna Ponoka Valleyview
Calmar Hardisty Provost Vauxhall
Canmore High Level Rainbow Lake Vegreville
Cardston High Prairie Raymond Vermilion
Carstairs High River Redcliff Viking
Castor Hinton Redwater Vulcan
Claresholm Innisfail Rimbey Wainwright
Coaldale Irricana Rocky Mountain House Wembley
Coalhurst Killam Sedgewick Westlock
Cochrane Lamont Sexsmith Whitecourt
Coronation Legal Slave Lake
Crossfield Magrath Smoky Lake
Daysland Manning Spirit River
Devon Mayerthorpe St. Paul
85 of 87
VILLAGES
Acme Clyde Hay Lakes Rockyford
Alberta Beach Consort Heisler Rosalind
Alix Coutts Hill Spring Rosemary
Alliance Cowley Hines Creek Rycroft
Amisk Cremona Holden Ryley
Andrew Czar Hughenden Spring Lake
Arrowwood Delburne Hussar Standar
Barnwell Delia Hythe Stirling
Barons Dewberry Innisfree Veteran
Bawlf Donalda Irma Vilna
Beiseker Donnelly Kitscoty Wabamun
Berwyn Duchess Linden Warburg
Big Valley Edberg Lomond Warner
Bittern Lake Edgerton Longview Waskatenau
Boyle Elnora Lougheed Youngstown
Breton Empress Mannville
Carbon Ferintosh Marwayne
Carmangay Foremost Milo
Carloine Forestburg Morrin
Cereal Gadsby Munson
Champion Girouxville Myrnam
Chauvin Glendon Nampa
Chipman Glenwood Nobleford
Clive Halkirk Paradise Valley
50 of 51
SUMMER VILLAGES
Argentia Beach Half Moon Bay Norris Beach Sunbreaker Cove
Betula Beach Horseshoe Bay Parkland Beach Sundance Beach
Birch Cove Island Lake Pelican Narrows Sunrise Beach
Birchcliff Island Lake South Point Alison Sunset Beach
Bondiss Itaska Beach Poplar Bay Sunset Point
Bonnyville Beach Jarvis Bay Rochon Sands Val Quentin
Burnstick Lake Kapasiwin Ross Haven Waiparous
Castle Island Lakeview Sandy Beach West Baptiste
Crystal Springs Larkspur Seba Beach West Cove
Ghost Lake Ma-Me-O Beach Silver Beach Whispering Hills
Golden Days Mewatha Beach Silver Sands White Sands
Grandview Nakamun Park South Baptiste Yellowstone
Gull Lake Norglenwold South View
8 of 8
IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS
I.D. No. 4 Waterton I.D. No. 12 Jasper Park I.D. No. 24 Wood Buffalo I.D. No. 349
I.D. No. 9 Banff I.D. No. 13 Elk Island I.D. No. 25 Willmore Wilderness Kananaskis I.D.
3 of 3
SPECIAL AREAS
Special Area 2 (Hanna) Special Area 3 (Oyen) Special Area 4 (Consort)
METIS SETTLEMENTS
Buffalo Lake Elizabeth Gift Lake Paddle Prairie
East Prairie Fishing Lake Kikino Peavine
OUTSIDE ALBERTA
Northwest Territories Nunavut Territory City of Yellowknife City of Prince Albert

Phone: 780-417-9814
or

This will download an exe file.
Save it and run it.